Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Reneé Zellweger

Reneé Zellweger



Renee Zellweger

Vital Stats

Nee: Renée Kathleen Zellweger
Born: April 25, 1969, Katy
Raised: Katy
HS: Katy HS, 1987
College: B.A., English, UT, 1991

Height: 5'5"
Nickname: Zelly
Mother: Norwegian
Father: Swiss
Dog: Woof

Trivia

Bares an uncanny resemblance to singer Jewel
2000 Golden Globe winner for Nurse Betty
2002 Academy Award ® Nominee for Bridget Jones's Diary








Top of Page Little Tex Gulf Coast
Home Regions Tidbits Search Email




Photos from younghollywood.com. Trivia from IMDb.com.